High Current Connector

Hochstrom Kontakte Steckverbinder
High Current Cobnnectors

Our High-Current Connectors have a special patented crown-shaped spring which ensure 100% contact with plug and socket and  low contact resistance.  It is resistant to extreme vibration and suited for high temperatures up to 150°C.

Sockets have a conductive copper alloy surface and depending on the application a gold or silver alloy. Standard Voltage (2A – 250A) and also customized voltages up to 500A are available.

Our High-Current Connectors have following standards:

  • GB / IEC (China / EU Standard)
  • SAE (US-Standard)

Applications


  • Recharger cables for electric vehicles in the Automotive Industry
  • Power Supply for Mainframes
  • Industrial Power distribution systems
  • Lighting

Your Project


If you are interested in our high current contacts, we are happy to advise you and develop a suitable solution with you. Please contact us directly.

By the way: We can also supply the suitable housing including the cable assembly!

PBT Kunststoff Adapter für Hochstromkontakte
PBT Kunststoff Adapter für Hochstromkontakte
Hochstromstecker
Hochstromstecker

Download



Table


Dimension Hochstromkontakte
Dimension Hochstromkontakte (mm)
StandardGB / IECGB / IECGB / IECUSUSUS
Current (A)153025024080
Resistance (mOhm)0.80.30.110.50.3
Life Cycle20.00020.00020.00010.00010.00010.000
Dim A36121.52.83.6
Dim B14.528.530.5122421
Dim C32324212.918.714.6
Dim D5.89.815.83.14.96.73
Dim E3.16.112.11.652.953.75